Andreas Christian Andersen

Alternate Names
Andrew Cooper Anderson , Andrew Christian Andersen
Birth Date
1852 December 2
Death Date
1931 May 11
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Gøttrup, Gøttrup, Thisted, Denmark

1852 December 2
Mother
Kersten Sondergaard Nielsdatter
Father
Christen C. Andersen

Baptized by Anthon H. Lund

1861 May 26 (Age 8)

Served in California Mission

1916 November–1917 April (Age 63) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
146th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Ammon, Bonneville, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Heber J. Grant

Departed from home

1916 November 22 (Age 63)

Death

1931 May 11 (Age 78)
Media
Andreas Christian Andersen (1852 - 1931) Profile

Sources