<p> ca. 1910</p>

Andreas Peterson

Alternate Names
Andreas Peterson Pehrsson (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1849 June 23
Death Date
1928 December 14
Gender
Male

Born in Bovallerud, Höbål Parish, Dahlsland, Sweden

1849 June 23
Mother
Kristina Jansdotter
Father
Pehr Johannesson

Baptized by Nels Isaacsen

1872 May 25 (Age 22)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1882 October–1884 October (Age 33) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
Brigham Young Jr.

Arrived in Field

1882 November 6 (Age 33)

Arrived at Home

1884 November 9 (Age 35)

Called as President to Scandinavian Mission

1898 August–1901 April (Age 49) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Brigham Young Jr.
Images
Aalborg Conference 1901
Andreas Peterson (1849 - 1928), Scandinavian (1898 - 1901)
AALBORG KONFERENCE 1900

Arrived in Field

1898 September 9 (Age 49)

Arrived at Home

1901 July 8 (Age 52)

Called as President to Swedish Mission

1910 August–1912 November (Age 61) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Logan, Cache, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
John Henry Smith
Images
Elders of the Swedish Mission
Andreas Peterson (1849 - 1928), Swedish (1910 - 1912)

Arrived in Field

1910 September 16 (Age 61)

Arrived at Home

1912 December 12 (Age 63)

Death

1928 December 14 (Age 79)
Media
Andreas Peterson (1849 - 1928) Profile
Aalborg Conference 1901
Andreas Peterson (1849 - 1928), Scandinavian (1898 - 1901)
AALBORG KONFERENCE 1900
Elders of the Swedish Mission
Andreas Peterson (1849 - 1928), Swedish (1910 - 1912)

Sources