Andrew C Bjork

Alternate Names
Andrew Carlson Bjork (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1849 December 7
Death Date
1926 June 19
Gender
Male

Born in Norra Bjorke, Elsborgs, Sweden

1849 December 7
Mother
Ingrid Jonnasson
Father
Carl Andreson Bjork

Baptized by John E Mattson

1893 November 25 (Age 43)

Served in Swedish Mission

1909 May–1911 July (Age 59) See Missionaries
Priesthood Quorum
2nd
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Geo F Richards

Death

1926 June 19 (Age 76)

Sources