Andrew Christian Andersen

Alternate Names
Andrew Anderson (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1892 July 5
Death Date
1965 March 29
Gender
Male

Born in Levan, Juab, Utah Territory, United States

1892 July 5
Mother
Mary Jensen
Father
Hans Christian Andersen

Baptized by Martin Nielsen

1900 August 3 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1917 January–1919 May (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Levan, Juab, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Heber J Grant

departed from home

1917 January 25 (Age 24)

Married Katherine Queen Chase Wood

1921 June 15 (Age 28)

Death

1965 March 29 (Age 72)
Media
Andrew Christian Andersen (1892 - 1965) Profile

Sources