Andrew Ezra Burt

Alternate Names
Ezra Burt (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1887 September 23
Death Date
1961 September 3
Gender
Male

Born in Brigham City, Box Elder, Utah Territory, United States

1887 September 23
Mother
Louisa Wrighton
Father
David Patterson Burt

Baptized by J P C Johnson

1895 September 23 (Age 8)

Served in New Zealand Mission

1907 November–1911 May (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Brigham City, Box Elder, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney
Images
Mission Photo

Served in New Zealand Mission

1907 November–1911 May (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Brigham City, Box Elder, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Orson F Whitney
Images
Mission Photo
Mission Photo

Death in Brigham City, Box Elder, Utah, United States

1961 September 3 (Age 73)
Media
Andrew Ezra Burt (1887 - 1961) Profile
Hui Tau Conference in New Zealand
Mission Photo
Mission Photo
Mission Photo

Sources