Anders Hansen Akesson (1838 - 1912) Profile

Anders Hansen Akesson

Alternate Names
Andrew Hanson (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
On 1838 January 18 (Born)
Death Date
On 1912 August 13 (Died)
Gender
Male

Alternative name: Andrew Hanson Akesson

Alt mother's name: Kjerstina Larsdotter; Alt father's name: Hans Akesson

He came from Sweden on the ship Monarch of the Sea in 1861. He was listed as a laborer. He is also known as Andrew Hansen and Anderson Akeson.

Read More
Media
Anders Hansen Akesson (1838 - 1912) Profile
Anders Hansen Akesson (1838 - 1912) Profile
Andrew Hanson (1838 - 1912) Profile
Andrew Hanson (1838 - 1912) Profile

Sources