Andrew Hanson

Alternate Names
Anders Hansson (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1838 January 18
Death Date
1912 August 13
Gender
Male

Alternative name: Andrew Hanson Akesson

Alt mother's name: Kjerstina Larsdotter; Alt father's name: Hans Akesson

Read More

Born in Valby, Malmöhus, Sweden

1838 January 18
Mother
Christina Larsen
Father
Hans Akesson

Baptized by Jens Jenson

1857 May 10 (Age 19)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1878 October–1880 September (Age 40) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
4th
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
West Jordan, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
W Woodruff

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1891 February 24 (Age 53) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Quorum
33rd
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
West Jordan, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
A H Cannon

Death

1912 August 13 (Age 74)
Media
Andrew Hanson (1838 - 1912) Profile

Sources