Andrew Hazen Aldrich

Alternate Names
Hazen Aldrich (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1797 January 10
Death Date
1873 January 1
Gender
Male

Born in Lebanon, Grafton, New Hampshire, United States

1797 January 10
Mother
Anna Sweetland
Father
Andrew H Aldrich

Baptized by Orson Pratt

1832 April 1 (Age 35)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1832 October 26 (Age 35) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Bath, Grafton, New Hampshire,United States
Additional Notes

United in the ministry to preach in Ohio with Elder Lyman E Johnson as companion. Ordained a high priest in June of 1833.

Served in Northern States Mission

1834 October–1835 February (Age 37) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Kirtland, Geauga, Ohio, United States

Served in Eastern States Mission

1835 June 8 (Age 38) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Kirtland, Geauga, Ohio, United States

Served in Eastern States Mission

1836 September 10 (Age 39) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Kirtland, Geauga, Ohio, United States

Death

1873 (Age 76)

Sources