Andrew Heppler

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1838 November 15
Death Date
1906 November 24
Gender
Male

Alternate name: Andreas

Read More

Born in Oefingen, Baden, Germany

1838 November 15
Mother
Ursala Woelfle
Father
John M Heppler

Baptized by Thomas Hicks

1872 June 7 (Age 33)

Served in Swiss and German Mission

1879 April–1881 June (Age 40) See Missionaries
Priesthood Office
High-priest
Residence When Called
Glenwood, Sevier, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
A Carrington

Death

1906 November 24 (Age 68)
Media
Andrew Heppler (1838 - 1906) Profile

Sources