Andrew Jensen Aagard

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1844 January 15
Death Date
1935 December 24
Gender
Male

Alt name: Anders Jensen Aagaard

Alt mother's name: Maren Andersdatter; Alt father's name: Jens Pedersen Aagaard

Read More

Born in Farre, Sporup, Skanderborg, Denmark

1844 January 15
Mother
Maren Andersen
Father
Jens P Aagard

Baptized by Peterson

1860 January 6 (Age 15)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1890 April 8 (Age 46) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
37th Quorum of Seventy
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Fountain Green, Sanpete, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
H J Grant

Death

1935 December 24 (Age 91)
Media
Andrew Jensen Aagard (1844 - 1935) Profile

Sources