Andrew Jorgensen (1833 - 1922) Profile

Andrew Jorgensen

Alternate Names
Anders Andersen (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
On 1833 September 18 (Born)
Death Date
On 1922 July 19 (Died)
Gender
Male

Apparently, he changed his surname to "Andersen," as is shown on his death certificate and gravestone.   He was from Denmark, the son of Jorgen Christian Jorgensen and Anne Nielsen Petersen.

Read More
Media
Andrew Jorgensen (1833 - 1922) Profile
Andrew Jorgensen (1833 - 1922) Profile

Sources