Andrew Peter Anderson

Alternate Names
Anders Peter Anderson (Birth Name)
Birth Date
1857 April 12
Death Date
1926 October 27
Gender
Male

Born in Risinge, Östergötland, Sweden

1857 April 12
Mother
Carolina Samuelson
Father
Anders Jonsson

Baptized by Carl A Ek

1878 January 10 (Age 20)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1889 July–1891 September (Age 32) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
Daniel H. Wells

Arrived in Field

1889 August 28 (Age 32)

Called as President to Swedish Mission

1915 June–1919 August (Age 58) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Plurally Married
Priesthood Quorum
61st
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George F. Richards

Departed from home

1915 June 26 (Age 58)

Death

1926 October 27 (Age 69)

Sources