Andrew S Nielsen

Alternate Names
Birth Date
1844 August 27
Death Date
1921 April 5
Gender
Male

Alt name: Andrew S Nielsen; born Anders Christensen son of Christen Nielsen and Ane Cathrine Andersdotter

 

Read More

Born in Gassum, Randers, Denmark

1844 August 27
Mother
Ane Cathrine Andersdotter
Father
Christen Nielsen

Baptized by E C Miller

1867 March 31 (Age 22)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1873 May–1874 September (Age 28) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Priesthood Quorum
47th Quorum of Seventy
Priesthood Office
Seventy
Residence When Called
Ephraim, Sanpete, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
John Taylor

Death

1921 April 5 (Age 76)
Media
Andrew S Nielsen (1844 - 1921) Profile

Sources