Ane Catherine Lauritzen

Alternate Names
Ane Catherine Lauritzen (Birth Name)
Ane Catherine Adair (Married Name)
Ane Catherine Adsersen (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1815 July 2 (Born)
Death Date
On 1884 January 7 (Died)
Gender
Female

Her name is listed as "Anna C. Larson" on the Deseret News roster. She traveled with her daughter, Mary. 

Read More