Ane Hansen (1849 - 1922) Profile

Ane Hansen

Alternate Names
Ane Hansen (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1849 September 5 (Born)
Death Date
On 1922 July 27 (Died)
Gender
Female

She came on the ship, William Tapscott in 1860 with her father, Peder and mother, Ane and Siblings Kirsten, Hans,  Karen, Maren, Marie and Niels.

Her death certificate shows her name as "Annia Freeman."

Read More
Media
Ane Hansen (1849 - 1922) Profile
Ane Hansen (1849 - 1922) Profile

Sources