Ane Kerstine Christensen (1836 - 1899) Profile

Ane Kerstine Christensen

Alternate Names
Ane Kirstine Mikkelsdatter (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1836 May 29 (Born)
Death Date
On 1899 December 22 (Died)
Gender
Female

She came on the ship, John Bright in 1858. Upon her arrival in Utah she married Peter Johansen.  Her death date is verified by the burial record of Mt. Pleasant cemetery.  She was christened as Mikkelsen. 

Read More
Media
Ane Kerstine Christensen (1836 - 1899) Profile
Ane Kerstine Christensen (1836 - 1899) Profile

Sources