Ane Marie Andersen (1839 - 1923) Profile

Ane Marie Andersen

Alternate Names
Ane Marie Andersen (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1839 November 12 (Born)
Death Date
On 1923 October 19 (Died)
Gender
Female

Evidence from emigration, newspaper, and church (Perpetual Emigrating Fund) records proves the Andersen family traveled to Utah in 1861. Some documentation spells the surname "Anderson."

Read More
Media
Ane Marie Andersen (1839 - 1923) Profile
Ane Marie Andersen (1839 - 1923) Profile

Sources