Ann Cady Eldredge

Alternate Names
Ann Busby , Ann Cady Eldridge
Birth Date
1813 March 9
Death Date
1885 April 13
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Brutus, Cayuga, New York, United States

1813 March 9
Mother
Esther Sunderlin
Father
Alanson Eldredge

Served in Tahitian Mission

1850 May–1851 March (Age 37) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States
Served With

Arrived in Field

1850 October 21 (Age 37)

Baptized

1857 April 1 (Age 44)

Death

1885 April 13 (Age 72)

Married Joseph E. Busby

No dates given.
Media
Ann Cady Eldredge (1813 - 1885) Profile

Sources