Ann Foukes (1791 - 1862) Profile

Ann Foukes

Alternate Names
Ann Weight (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1791 June 24 (Born)
Death Date
On 1862 April 22 (Died)
Gender
Female

The family sailed to America in 1854 on the ship Marshfield.

Evidence from emigration and church records proves the Weight family traveled to Utah in 1854. Further research is needed to determine the name of the company they traveled with.

Read More
Media
Ann Foukes (1791 - 1862) Profile
Ann Foukes (1791 - 1862) Profile

Sources