Anna Gurr

Alternate Names
Anna Rawson (Married Name)
Ann (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1918 August 1
Death Date
2001 November 3
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Parowan, Iron, Utah

1918 August 1
Mother
Grace Oliphant
Father
Peter Hanson Gurr

Baptized by Samuel J Whilney

1926 September 4 (Age 8)

Served in Canadian Mission

1940 April–1942 May (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Parowan East Parowan
Set Apart By
George F Richards

Death

2001 November 3 (Age 83)

Sources