Ann Neveson Wright

Alternate Names
Ann Neveson Naylor , Annie
Birth Date
1837 March 31
Death Date
1914 January 27
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Liverpool, Lancashire, England

1837 March 31
Mother
Ruth Nevison
Father
Henry Wright

Baptized by Wm Walker

1853 October 2 (Age 16)

Married William Naylor

1855 January 10 (Age 17)

Served in British Mission

1897 July 14 (Age 60) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Genealogy
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
S B Young
Served With

Death

1914 January 27 (Age 76)
Media
Ann Neveson Wright (1837 - 1914) Profile
British Mission ca 1897

Sources