Ann Polit Aldred (1808 - 1892) Profile

Ann Polit Williamson

Alternate Names
Ann Polit Williamson (Married Name)
Ann Polit Aldred (Birth Name)
Birth Date
On 1808 February 4 (Born)
Death Date
On 1892 December 21 (Died)
Gender
Female

Her husband, James, preceded her in 1854. She is mistakenly listed as a widow on the 1856 Horizon ship manifest.

 

 

Read More
Media
Ann Polit Aldred (1808 - 1892) Profile
Ann Polit Aldred (1808 - 1892) Profile