Anna Carolina Boberg

Alternate Names
Anna Carolina Ruth (Married Name)
Anna Caroline (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1821 June 24
Death Date
1891 January 1
Gender
Female

Born in Veborgstadt, Russia

1821 June 24
Mother
Anna Magdelina Broberg
Father
Nicklas Boberg

Baptized by Frederick Swalberg

1883 (Age 61)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1891 May 29 (Age 69) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Genealogy
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
A H Cannon

Arrived in Field

1891 June 18 (Age 69)

Death

1891 (Age 70)

Sources