Anna Christina Olson (1822 - 1903) Profile

Ana Christina Olsdotter

Alternate Names
Anna Christina Anderson (Married Name)
Annie Christina Olsen (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
On 1822 May 22 (Born)
Death Date
On 1903 December 28 (Died)
Gender
Female

Her travel to Utah in 1859 is confirmed by her obituary.

According to family histories, her husband came to America in 1855 and she came with her children in 1857.  The family came to Utah together in 1859

Read More
Media
Anna Christina Olson (1822 - 1903) Profile
Anna Christina Olson (1822 - 1903) Profile

Sources