Anna Christine Wilhelmina Jensen

Alternate Names
Anna Christine Wilhelmina Hansen (Married Name)
Anna Christina Wilhelmina (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1877 September 6
Death Date
1965 May 20
Gender
Female

Born in Ordrup Krat, Copenhagen, Denmark

1877 September 6
Mother
Karen M Madsen
Father
Niels P Jensen

Baptized by Erick Christensen

1895 August 12 (Age 17)

Married John Soren Hansen

1900 June 15 (Age 22)

Served in Danish Mission

1923 July–1926 February (Age 45) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Melvin J. Ballard
Images
John Soren Hansen, wife Anna, daughter Muriel, while serving as Mission President in Denmark.

Departed from Home

1923 July 6 (Age 45)

Arrived in Field

1923 July 24 (Age 45)

Arrived at Home

1926 March 15 (Age 48)

Death

1965 May 20 (Age 87)
Media
Anna Christine Wilhelmina Jensen (1877 - 1965) Profile
John Soren Hansen, wife Anna, daughter Muriel, while serving as Mission President in Denmark.

Sources