Anna Fenn Adkins (1836 - 1893) Profile

Anna Fenn Adkins

Alternate Names
Anna Fenn Savage (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1836 February 6 (Born)
Death Date
On 1893 November 30 (Died)
Gender
Female

New York passenger list shows Annie traveled on the ship Great Western, arriving in New York on 26 June 1856.  Surname on her headstone and the 1870 Utah census is her married name of "Savage".

Read More
Media
Anna Fenn Adkins (1836 - 1893) Profile
Anna Fenn Adkins (1836 - 1893) Profile

Sources