Anna Gorine (1811 - 1874) Profile

Anne Gurine Amundsdatter

Alternate Names
Anne Gurine Andersen (Married Name)
Anne Gurine Johannesen (Married Name)
Anna Gorine Johansen (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
On 1811 June 24 (Born)
Death Date
On 1874 January 25 (Died)
Gender
Female

Rebaptized with husband, Lars, in the Fairview Ward on 7 August 1864 under the surname "Johanson."

Read More
Media
Anna Gorine (1811 - 1874) Profile
Anna Gorine (1811 - 1874) Profile

Sources