Anna Haines

Alternate Names
Anna Smart
Birth Date
1867 October 11
Death Date
1938 December 24
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Zanesville, Muskingum, Ohio

1867 October 11
Mother
Elizabeth Highfield
Father
Isaac Davis Haines

Baptized

1884 December 30 (Age 17)

Married William Henry Smart

1888 October 3 (Age 20)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1899 December–1900 August (Age 32) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
M F Cowley

Death

1938 December 24 (Age 71)
Media
Anna Haines (1867 - 1938) Profile

Sources