Anna Jane Davis

Alternate Names
Anna Jane Carlson (Married Name)
Birth Date
1901 June 27
Death Date
1968 January 15
Gender
Female

Born in St Johns, Apache, Arizona

1901 June 27
Mother
Signe Aurora Jacobson
Father
Nofear Davis

Baptized by Edward Benzley

1909 July 17 (Age 8)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1926 October–1928 February (Age 25) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Blackfoot, Bingham, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Chas H Hart

departed from home

1926 October 20 (Age 25)

Married Robert Axel Carlson

1930 May 28 (Age 28)

Death

1968 January 15 (Age 66)
Media
Anna Jane Davis (1901 - 1968) Profile

Sources