Anna Johnsdotter

Alternate Names
Anna Johnson (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1826 July 14 (Born)
Death Date
On 1877 June 22 (Died)
Gender
Female

The Johnson family traveled to Utah in either 1863 or 1864. A child was born in Sweden in September 1862 and a child was born in Utah in October 1864. They likely came in 1863, the year they took a PEF loan and sailed to America. Some sources spell their surname "Jonas," "Jonasen," "Johansson," or "Johnson."

The spelling of her name is confirmed by the inscription on her gravestone.

Read More
Media
Anna Johnsdotter Johnson (1826 - 1877) Profile
Anna Johnsdotter Johnson (1826 - 1877) Profile

Sources