Anna LaRee Madsen

Alternate Names
Anna LaRee Carter (Married Name)
Annie (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1916 April 14
Death Date
1993 June 21
Gender
Female

Born in Magna, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1916 April 14
Mother
Lydia Cushing
Father
Andrew Brigham Madsen

Baptized by Lowell Crane

1924 June 1 (Age 8)

Served in Western States Mission

1937 February–1938 August (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Pocatello, Bannock, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Rufus K Hardy
Additional Notes

Images
Mission Photo

departed from home

1937 February 18 (Age 20)

Married Eldon Vaughn Carter

1941 June 16 (Age 25)

Death

1993 June 21 (Age 77)
Media
Anna LaRee Madsen (1916 - 1993) Profile
Mission Photo

Sources