Anna Lena Linnebach

Alternate Names
Anna Bischoff (Married Name)
Lina Anna Linnebach (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1906 November 30
Death Date
1960 November 12
Gender
Female

Born in Karlsruhe, Germany

1906 November 30
Mother
Anna Katharina Kirschenlohr
Father
George Adam Linnebach

Baptized by Vernon Atwood

1915 January 2 (Age 8)

Served in Northern States Mission

1927 September–1929 August (Age 20) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Geo Albert Smith

Departed from home

1927 September 16 (Age 20)

Death

1960 November 12 (Age 53)
Media
Anna Lena Linnebach (1906-1960) Profile
Northern States Mission 1927

Sources