Ann Little

Alternate Names
Ann Caine (Married Name)
Ann Merrill (Married Name)
Anna (Alternate Name)
Birth Date
1897 May 27
Death Date
1999 April 11
Gender
Female

Born in Kanab, Kane, Utah

1897 May 27
Mother
Adelaide R Jackson
Father
Willis C Little

Baptized by Alma L McAllister

1905 July 1 (Age 8)

Served in Central States Mission

1916 April–1918 April (Age 18) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Kanab, Kane, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Francis M Lyman

departed from home

1916 April 12 (Age 18)

Married Lawrence Ballif Caine

1948 September 3 (Age 51)

Death

1999 April 11 (Age 101)
Media
Ann Little (1897 - 1999) Profile

Sources