Annalee Kohlhepp

Alternate Names
Annalee Gorman (Married Name)
Annalee Avarell (Married Name)
Annalee Skarin (Married Name)
Birth Date
1899 July 7
Death Date
1988 January 17
Gender
Female

Born in American Falls, Power, Idaho, United States

1899 July 7
Mother
Mary Ella Hickman
Father
Frederick John Kohlhepp

Baptized by Fredrick John Kohlhepp

1907 November 7 (Age 8)

Served in California Mission

1920–1922 (Age 21) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Divorced
Residence When Called
American Falls, Power, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage
Served With

Served in California Mission

1920–1922 (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Divorced
Residence When Called
American Falls, Power, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
James E Talmage
Additional Notes

Her poetry was submitted to mission newsletter. (Calimis 4:6); She served in Sanpedro, California. (FS, bio); Aug 1, 1921- Sisters Munk and Kohlpepp laboring at San Pedro, California. (Calimis 14:1)

Served With

departed from home

1920 October 13 (Age 21)

Death in Red Bluff, California, United States

1988 January 17 (Age 88)
Media
Annalee Kohlhepp (1899 - 1988) Profile

Sources