Anne Christina Christensen

Alternate Names
Anne Christina Thurber (Married Name)
Birth Date
1866 October 7
Death Date
1944 July 15
Gender
Female

Baptism Date per Family Search.

Read More

Born in Milton, Morgan, Utah Territory

1866 October 7
Mother
Anne Marie Nielsen Lee
Father
Lars Peter Christensen

Baptized by Hans Christensen

1884 September 3 (Age 17)

Married Joseph Heber Thurber

1885 April 30 (Age 18)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1891–1893 (Age 24) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Richfield, Sevier, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Jos F Smith
Additional Notes

Arrived in Field/Depart from Field Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930.

Bore two son's in the Mission Field - Eugene Lloyd, 17 Feb 1892; and Matthew Verne, 2 Mar 1893.

Arrived in Field

1891 March 14 (Age 24)

Departed from Field

1893 June 21 (Age 26)

Death

1944 July 15 (Age 77)
Media
Anne Christina Christensen (1866 - 1944) Profile

Sources