Anne Christine Frederiksen

Alternate Names
Anne Christine Amussen (Married Name)
Birth Date
1845 January 1
Death Date
1911 December 8
Gender
Female

Born in Saeby, Hjorring, Denmark

1845 January 1
Mother
Mette Catrine Nielsdatter
Father
Lars Marinus Jensen

Baptized by Hans Hansen

1862 November 1 (Age 17)

Married Carl Christian Amussen

1869 August 2 (Age 24)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1886 July 27 (Age 41) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Franklin D Richards

Death

1911 December 8 (Age 66)
Media
Anne Christine Frederiksen (1845 - 1911) Profile

Sources