Anne Marie Anderson (1837 - 1872) Profile

Anne Marie Anderson

Alternate Names
Anne Maria Nielsen (Married Name)
Birth Date
On 1837 June 18 (Born)
Death Date
On 1872 May 28 (Died)
Gender
Female

She is the sister of Else Marie Anderson.  

The inscription on her gravestone shows her name as "Ane Maria Anderson Nielsen."

The 1870 Utah census shows her name as "Anna M. Nelson."

She sailed to America in 1855 on the ship James Nesmith.

 

Read More
Media
Anne Marie Anderson (1837 - 1872) Profile
Anne Marie Anderson (1837 - 1872) Profile