Annie Dorthea Christensen

Alternate Names
Annie Dorthea Stevens (Married Name)
Annie Dorthea Palmer (Married Name)
Birth Date
1864 March 16
Death Date
1932 July 30
Gender
Female

Born in Fairview, Sanpete, Utah Territory, United States

1864 March 16
Mother
Sophia Christena Rasmussen

Baptized

1872 July 28 (Age 8)

Married Ransom Marion Stevens

1886 April 14 (Age 22)

Served in Samoan Mission

1892 March–1894 May (Age 28) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Fairview, Sanpete, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
John Henry Smith
Additional Notes

Her husband, Ransom Marion Stevens, died in the mission field in Samoa.

Married Andrew Warren Palmer

1911 August 15 (Age 47)

Death in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States

1932 July 30 (Age 68)
Media
Annie Dorthea Christensen (1864 - 1932) Profile
Samoan Mission - ca 1894

Sources