Annie Florence Ash

Alternate Names
Annie Madsen , Annie Hunter
Birth Date
1896 May 17
Death Date
1971 June 16
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory

1896 May 17
Mother
Ellen Sanford
Father
Alma Hicks Ash

Baptized by Henry Grimm

1904 July 2 (Age 8)

Served in Northern States Mission

1923 October–1925 September (Age 27) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Widow
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
J Golden Kimball

departed from home

1923 October 17 (Age 27)

Death

1971 June 16 (Age 75)
Media
Annie Florence Ash (1896 - 1971) Profile

Sources