Annie Jarvis Webb

Alternate Names
Annie Jarvis Wilkinson (Married Name)
Annie Jarvis Stout (Married Name)
Birth Date
1883 January 15
Death Date
1971 March 20
Gender
Female

Born in Bloomington, Washington, Utah Territory, United States

1883 January 15
Mother
Amelia Jarvis
Father
William Badcock Webb

Baptized by Granger

1891 January 13 (Age 7)

Married Joseph Thomas Wilkinson Jr.

1905 May–1938 March (Age 22)

Served in Tahitian Mission

1905 May–1908 August (Age 22) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Cedar City, Iron, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George Reynolds
Images
Tahiti missionaries, April 1906
Tahitian Missionaries 1908
Tahiti missionaries, March 1906

Departed from the field

1908 July 19 (Age 25)

Married Alfred Fisk Stout Jr

1942 March 19 (Age 59)

Death in Payson, Utah, Utah, United States

1971 March 20 (Age 88)
Media
Annie Jarvis Webb (1883 - 1971) Profile
Tahiti missionaries, April 1906
Tahitian Missionaries 1908
Tahiti missionaries, March 1906

Sources