Annie Konstrup Sorensen

Alternate Names
Annie Konstrup Andersen (Married Name)
Annie Konstrup Larsen (Married Name)
Birth Date
1858 June 7
Death Date
1943 January 29
Gender
Female

Born in Copenhagen, Copenhagen, Denmark

1858 June 7
Mother
Sidsel Olsen
Father
Niels C Sorensen

Baptized by Jens Peter Nielson

1870 May 28 (Age 11)

Married Andrew Kornberg Andersen

1880 October 14 (Age 22)

Served in Scandinavian Mission

1888 October 9 (Age 30) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Ephraim, Sanpete, Utah Territory, United States
Set Apart By
Jacob Gates

Death

1943 January 29 (Age 84)
Media
Annie Konstrup Sorensen Andersen (1858 - 1943) Profile

Sources