Annie Laura Hyde

Alternate Names
Annie Merrill
Birth Date
1871 December 25
Death Date
1917 February 26
Gender
Female
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah Territory, United States

1871 December 25
Mother
Annie Maria Ballantyne Taylor
Father
Alonzo Eugene Hyde Sr

Baptized by A. E. Hyde

1881 January 31 (Age 9)

Served in Eastern States Mission

1898–1899 (Age 26) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Education
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
George Reynolds

Death

1917 February 26 (Age 45)

Married Joseph Francis Merrill

No dates given.
Media
Annie Laura Hyde (1871 - 1917) Profile

Sources