Annie Marie Snow

Alternate Names
Annie Marie Featherstone (Married Name)
Birth Date
1883 August 15
Death Date
1982 January 30
Gender
Female

Born in American Fork, Utah, Utah Territory, United States

1883 August 15
Mother
Annie Godby Eastmond
Father
John Leavitt Snow

Baptized by William Neville

1895 July 7 (Age 11)

Married Joseph Frederick Featherstone

1902 June 18 (Age 18)

Served in Japan Mission

1902 June–1904 July (Age 18) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Lehi, Utah, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
John W. Taylor
Images
Featherstones in Japan
The Ensigns and Featherstones in Japan
Missionaries in Japan

Arrived in Field

1902 July 17 (Age 18)

Death

1982 January 30 (Age 98)
Media
Annie Marie Snow (1883 - 1982) Profile
Japan Mission
First Sister Japanese Missionaries ca 1902-1905
Japan Mission 1904
Wash Day in Japan ca 1902-1904
Featherstones in Japan
The Ensigns and Featherstones in Japan
Missionaries in Japan

Sources