Annie Powell McKay

Alternate Names
Ann Powell Farr (Married Name)
Birth Date
1881 April 29
Death Date
1967 October 3
Gender
Female

Born in Huntsville, Weber, Utah Territory, United States

1881 April 29
Mother
Jennette Eveline Evans
Father
David McKay

Baptized by David McKay

1889 April 29 (Age 8)

Married Thomas Bramley Farr

1905 September 19 (Age 24)

Served in Hawaiian Mission

1912 June–1913 May (Age 31) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Married
Residence When Called
Ogden, Weber, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Anthon H Lund
Additional Notes

Arrive in Field/Release Date(s) per Hawaiian Mission Index, 1850-1930

Served With
Thomas Bramley Farr

Arrived in Field

1912 June 19 (Age 31)

Released

1913 April 6 (Age 31)

Death

1967 October 3 (Age 86)
Media
Annie Powell McKay (1881 - 1967) Profile

Sources