Aquilla Marie Blodgett

Alternate Names
Aquilla Marie Adams (Married Name)
Aquilla Marie LaFollette (Married Name)
Birth Date
1910 October 31
Death Date
1985 July 11
Gender
Female

Born in Hamilton, Ravalli, Montana

1910 October 31
Mother
Ona Eva Dye
Father
William Lyman Blodgett

Baptized by Raymond B Maw

1919 May 2 (Age 8)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1929 March 12 (Age 18) See Missionaries
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
Salt Lake City, Salt Lake, Utah, United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith

departed from home

1929 March 14 (Age 18)

Death

1985 July 11 (Age 74)
Media
Aquilla Marie Blodgett (1910 - 1985) Profile

Sources