Archibald Baird

Birth Date
1904 April 16
Death Date
1993 June 6
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Alternate name: Archie Baird

Read More

Born in Mink Creek, Franklin, Idaho, United States

1904 April 16
Mother
Newgena Keller
Father
Lorenzo Snow Baird

Baptized by Lorenzo Baird

1911 November 7 (Age 7)

Served in British Mission

1925 October–1927 December (Age 21) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Franklin, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Orson Ferguson Whitney

departed from home

1925 October 23 (Age 21)

Arrived in Field

1925 November 7 (Age 21)

Arrived at Home

1927 December 25 (Age 23)

Death

1993 June 6 (Age 89)
Media
Archibald Baird (1904 - 1993) Profile

Sources