Archibald Campbell

Alternate Names
Archie
Birth Date
1896 February 28
Death Date
1975 March 28
Gender
Male
Family Search IconView in FamilySearch

Born in Snowflake, Navajo, Arizona Territory, United States

1896 February 28
Mother
Annie Frost
Father
Franklin Campbell

Baptised by Franklin Campbell

1904 July 3 (Age 8)

Served in New Zealand Mission

1915 October–1919 April (Age 19) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Priesthood Office
Elder
Residence When Called
Snowflake, Navajo, Arizona, United States
Set Apart By
Francis M. Lyman

Departed from home

1915 October 6 (Age 19)

Arrived in Field

1915 November 2 (Age 19)

Death

1975 March 28 (Age 79)
Media
Archibald Campbell (1896 - 1975) Profile

Sources