Ardis Jorgensen

Alternate Names
Ardis Hedenstrom (Married Name)
Ardis Beckstead (Married Name)
Birth Date
1919 April 1
Death Date
2009 July 20
Gender
Female

Born in Union, Salt Lake, Utah

1919 April 1
Mother
Sarah E Frederickson
Father
Nels C Jorgensen

Baptized by Ernest Seastrand

1925 April 10 (Age 6)

Served in Northwestern States Mission

1939 November–1941 May (Age 20) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Residence When Called
2nd Liberty
Set Apart By
Jos F Merrill

Served in Northern States Mission

1939 November–1941 May (Age 20) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
2nd Liberty
Set Apart By
Jos F Merrill

Married Leon Hedenstrom

1943 August 24 (Age 24)

Death

2009 July 20 (Age 90)

Sources