Arla Dean Christensen

Alternate Names
Arla Dean Ashby (Married Name)
Birth Date
1908 December 2
Death Date
1984 June 18
Gender
Female

Born in Hinckley, Millard, Utah, United States

1908 December 2
Mother
Josephine Sorensen
Father
Niels Hyrum Christensen

Baptized by Niels Hyrum Christensen

1917 September 2 (Age 8)

Served in Southern States Mission

1933 July–1935 June (Age 24) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Single
Residence When Called
United States
Set Apart By
Joseph Fielding Smith

departed from home

1933 July 12 (Age 24)

Death

1984 June 18 (Age 75)
Media
Arla Dean Christensen (1908 - 1984) Profile

Sources