Amanda Arlene Atkinson

Alternate Names
Arlene A Ashcroft (Married Name)
Birth Date
1900 December 12
Death Date
1984 April 20
Gender
Female

Born in Mendon, Cache, Utah, United States

1900 December 12
Mother
Mary A Sweeten
Father
Melvin Atkinson

Baptized by Clarence Nelson

1909 March 7 (Age 8)

Served in California Mission

1926 June–1928 June (Age 25) See Missionaries
Residence When Called
Holbrook, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells

Served in California Mission

1926 June–1928 June (Age 25) See Missionaries
Mission Type
Proselytizing
Marital Status
Widow
Residence When Called
Holbrook, Idaho, United States
Set Apart By
Rulon S Wells

departed from home

1926 June 25 (Age 25)

Death in Provo, Utah, Utah, United States

1984 April 20 (Age 83)
Media
Arlene A Ashcroft (1900 - 1984) Profile

Sources